FavSchools
Map

The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School

—Data as of May 2026

The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School

Rookwood Close, Llandaff, Cardiff, CF5 2NR

Welsh establishment · Not applicable

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School

The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School is a school in Cardiff, Cardiff. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Rookwood Close, Cardiff, CF5 2NR | More schools in Cardiff

Schools near The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School

Where is The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School located?
The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School is a school in Cardiff, Cardiff (CF5 2NR).
How can I compare The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School with other schools?
View The Bishop Of Llandaff C.I.W. High School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Cardiff.