FavSchools
Map

Y Deryn Family of Schools

—Data as of May 2026

Y Deryn Family of Schools

Viriamu Jones, Cefn Road, Cardiff, CF14 3HS

Welsh establishment · Not applicable

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Y Deryn Family of Schools

Y Deryn Family of Schools is a school in Cardiff, Cardiff. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Viriamu Jones, Cardiff, CF14 3HS | More schools in Cardiff

Schools near Y Deryn Family of Schools

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Y Deryn Family of Schools

Where is Y Deryn Family of Schools located?
Y Deryn Family of Schools is a school in Cardiff, Cardiff (CF14 3HS).
How can I compare Y Deryn Family of Schools with other schools?
View Y Deryn Family of Schools's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Cardiff.