FavSchools
Map

River Centre 3-16 Learning Community

—Data as of May 2026

River Centre 3-16 Learning Community

Pontygof, Ebbw Vale, NP23 5AZ

Welsh establishment

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About River Centre 3-16 Learning Community

River Centre 3-16 Learning Community is a school in Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Pontygof, Ebbw Vale, NP23 5AZ | More schools in Blaenau Gwent

Schools near River Centre 3-16 Learning Community

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about River Centre 3-16 Learning Community

Where is River Centre 3-16 Learning Community located?
River Centre 3-16 Learning Community is a school in Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent (NP23 5AZ).
How can I compare River Centre 3-16 Learning Community with other schools?
View River Centre 3-16 Learning Community's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Blaenau Gwent.