FavSchools
Map

Auchterless School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Auchterless School logo

Auchterless School

Auchterless, Turriff, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB53 8BA

Local Authority · Ages 5–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Auchterless School

Auchterless School is a primary school in ABERDEENSHIRE, Aberdeenshire. The school has around 56 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Auchterless, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB53 8BA | More schools in Aberdeenshire

Schools near Auchterless School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Auchterless School

Where is Auchterless School located?
Auchterless School is a primary school in ABERDEENSHIRE, Aberdeenshire (AB53 8BA).
How many pupils attend Auchterless School?
Auchterless School has around 56 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Auchterless School with other schools?
View Auchterless School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Aberdeenshire.