FavSchools
School profile

Brydekirk School

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Brydekirk School

School Street, Brydekirk, ANNAN, DG12 5LX

Local Authority · Ages 5–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Brydekirk School

Brydekirk School is a primary school in ANNAN, Dumfries & Galloway. The school has around 23 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: School Street, ANNAN, DG12 5LX | More schools in Dumfries & Galloway

Schools near Brydekirk School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Brydekirk School

Where is Brydekirk School located?
Brydekirk School is a primary school in ANNAN, Dumfries & Galloway (DG12 5LX).
How many pupils attend Brydekirk School?
Brydekirk School has around 23 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Brydekirk School with other schools?
View Brydekirk School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Dumfries & Galloway.