FavSchools
School profile

Eastbank Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Eastbank Primary School logo

Eastbank Primary School

80 Gartocher Road, GLASGOW, G32 0HA

Local Authority · Ages 5–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Eastbank Primary School

Eastbank Primary School is a primary school in GLASGOW, Glasgow City. The school has around 281 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 80 Gartocher Road, GLASGOW, G32 0HA | More schools in Glasgow City

Schools near Eastbank Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Eastbank Primary School

Where is Eastbank Primary School located?
Eastbank Primary School is a primary school in GLASGOW, Glasgow City (G32 0HA).
How many pupils attend Eastbank Primary School?
Eastbank Primary School has around 281 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Eastbank Primary School with other schools?
View Eastbank Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Glasgow City.