FavSchools
Map

Firpark Primary School

SpecialData as of May 2026

Firpark Primary School

Milton Street, Motherwell, ML1 1DH

Local Authority · Ages 3–5 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Firpark Primary School

Firpark Primary School is a school in North Lanarkshire. The school has around 150 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Milton Street, ML1 1DH | More schools in North Lanarkshire

Schools near Firpark Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Firpark Primary School

Where is Firpark Primary School located?
Firpark Primary School is a school in North Lanarkshire (ML1 1DH).
How many pupils attend Firpark Primary School?
Firpark Primary School has around 150 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Firpark Primary School with other schools?
View Firpark Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in North Lanarkshire.