FavSchools
Map

Orchard Brae School

SpecialData as of May 2026

Orchard Brae School

Howes Road, ABERDEEN, AB16 7RW

Local Authority · Ages 5–18 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Orchard Brae School

Orchard Brae School is a school in ABERDEEN, Aberdeen City. The school has around 111 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Howes Road, ABERDEEN, AB16 7RW | More schools in Aberdeen City

Schools near Orchard Brae School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Orchard Brae School

Where is Orchard Brae School located?
Orchard Brae School is a school in ABERDEEN, Aberdeen City (AB16 7RW).
How many pupils attend Orchard Brae School?
Orchard Brae School has around 111 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Orchard Brae School with other schools?
View Orchard Brae School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Aberdeen City.