FavSchools
School profile

Ballumbie Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Ballumbie Primary School

70 Lothian Crescent, Dundee, DD4 0HU

Local Authority · Ages 5–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Ballumbie Primary School

Ballumbie Primary School is a primary school in Dundee City. The school has around 386 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 70 Lothian Crescent, DD4 0HU | More schools in Dundee City

Schools near Ballumbie Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Ballumbie Primary School

Where is Ballumbie Primary School located?
Ballumbie Primary School is a primary school in Dundee City (DD4 0HU).
How many pupils attend Ballumbie Primary School?
Ballumbie Primary School has around 386 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Ballumbie Primary School with other schools?
View Ballumbie Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Dundee City.