FavSchools
School profile

Blackford Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Blackford Primary School logo

Blackford Primary School

Stirling Street, Blackford, PERTHSHIRE, PH4 1PZ

Local Authority · Ages 5–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Blackford Primary School

Blackford Primary School is a primary school in PERTHSHIRE, Perth & Kinross. The school has around 53 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Stirling Street, PERTHSHIRE, PH4 1PZ | More schools in Perth & Kinross

Schools near Blackford Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Blackford Primary School

Where is Blackford Primary School located?
Blackford Primary School is a primary school in PERTHSHIRE, Perth & Kinross (PH4 1PZ).
How many pupils attend Blackford Primary School?
Blackford Primary School has around 53 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Blackford Primary School with other schools?
View Blackford Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Perth & Kinross.