FavSchools
Map

Ysgol Bae Baglan

MiddleData as of May 2026

Ysgol Bae Baglan

SEAWAY PARADE, Sandfields, PORT TALBOT, SA12 7BL

Middle (ages 3-16) · Ages 8–14 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Ysgol Bae Baglan

Ysgol Bae Baglan is a primary school in PORT TALBOT, Neath Port Talbot. The school has around 1,383 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: SEAWAY PARADE, PORT TALBOT, SA12 7BL | More schools in Neath Port Talbot

Schools near Ysgol Bae Baglan

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Ysgol Bae Baglan

Where is Ysgol Bae Baglan located?
Ysgol Bae Baglan is a primary school in PORT TALBOT, Neath Port Talbot (SA12 7BL).
How many pupils attend Ysgol Bae Baglan?
Ysgol Bae Baglan has around 1,383 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Ysgol Bae Baglan with other schools?
View Ysgol Bae Baglan's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Neath Port Talbot.