FavSchools
Map

LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL

PrimaryData as of May 2026

LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL

The Herberts, St Mary Church, Vale of Glamorgan, CF71 7LT

Nursery, Infants & Juniors · Ages 3–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL

LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL is a primary school in Vale of Glamorgan, The Vale of Glamorgan. The school has around 142 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: The Herberts, Vale of Glamorgan, CF71 7LT | More schools in The Vale of Glamorgan

Schools near LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL

Where is LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL located?
LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL is a primary school in Vale of Glamorgan, The Vale of Glamorgan (CF71 7LT).
How many pupils attend LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL?
LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL has around 142 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL with other schools?
View LLANFAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in The Vale of Glamorgan.