FavSchools
School profile

Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast

230 Tennent Street, Belfast, BT13 3GG

Primary · Ages 4–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast

Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast is a primary school in Belfast, Belfast. The school has around 382 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 230 Tennent Street, Belfast, BT13 3GG | More schools in Belfast

Schools near Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast

Where is Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast located?
Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast is a primary school in Belfast, Belfast (BT13 3GG).
How many pupils attend Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast?
Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast has around 382 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast with other schools?
View Edenbrooke Primary School, Belfast's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Belfast.