FavSchools
Map

Florencecourt Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Florencecourt Primary School

32 Marble Arch Road, Enniskillen, BT92 1DD

Primary · Ages 4–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

About Florencecourt Primary School

Florencecourt Primary School is a primary school in Enniskillen, Fermanagh And Omagh. The school has around 139 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 32 Marble Arch Road, Enniskillen, BT92 1DD | More schools in Fermanagh And Omagh

Schools near Florencecourt Primary School

Other open schools in the same local authority, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Florencecourt Primary School

Where is Florencecourt Primary School located?
Florencecourt Primary School is a primary school in Enniskillen, Fermanagh And Omagh (BT92 1DD).
How many pupils attend Florencecourt Primary School?
Florencecourt Primary School has around 139 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Florencecourt Primary School with other schools?
View Florencecourt Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Fermanagh And Omagh.