FavSchools
School profile

Lisbellaw Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Lisbellaw Primary School

40 Cloghcor Road, Lisbellaw, BT94 5BF

Primary · Ages 4–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Lisbellaw Primary School

Lisbellaw Primary School is a primary school in Lisbellaw, Fermanagh And Omagh. The school has around 200 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 40 Cloghcor Road, Lisbellaw, BT94 5BF | More schools in Fermanagh And Omagh

Schools near Lisbellaw Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Lisbellaw Primary School

Where is Lisbellaw Primary School located?
Lisbellaw Primary School is a primary school in Lisbellaw, Fermanagh And Omagh (BT94 5BF).
How many pupils attend Lisbellaw Primary School?
Lisbellaw Primary School has around 200 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Lisbellaw Primary School with other schools?
View Lisbellaw Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Fermanagh And Omagh.