FavSchools
Map

Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch

194 Listooder Road, Saintfield, BT24 7JA

Primary · Ages 4–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch

Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch is a primary school in Saintfield, Newry, Mourne And Down. The school has around 441 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 194 Listooder Road, Saintfield, BT24 7JA | More schools in Newry, Mourne And Down

Schools near Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch

Where is Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch located?
Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch is a primary school in Saintfield, Newry, Mourne And Down (BT24 7JA).
How many pupils attend Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch?
Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch has around 441 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch with other schools?
View Academy Primary School, Ballynahinch's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Newry, Mourne And Down.