FavSchools
Map

Donacloney Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Donacloney Primary School

Baird Avenue, Donaghcloney, BT66 7LP

Primary · Ages 4–11 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Donacloney Primary School

Donacloney Primary School is a primary school in Donaghcloney, Armagh City, Banbridge And Craigavon. The school has around 211 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Baird Avenue, Donaghcloney, BT66 7LP | More schools in Armagh City, Banbridge And Craigavon

Schools near Donacloney Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Donacloney Primary School

Where is Donacloney Primary School located?
Donacloney Primary School is a primary school in Donaghcloney, Armagh City, Banbridge And Craigavon (BT66 7LP).
How many pupils attend Donacloney Primary School?
Donacloney Primary School has around 211 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Donacloney Primary School with other schools?
View Donacloney Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Armagh City, Banbridge And Craigavon.