FavSchools
School profile

Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast

NurseryData as of May 2026

Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast

40 Slievegallion Drive, Belfast, BT11 8JP

Nursery · Ages 3–4 · Mixed

Inspection
Check the school’s latest inspection report

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast

Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast is a nursery school in Belfast, Belfast. The school has around 52 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 40 Slievegallion Drive, Belfast, BT11 8JP | More schools in Belfast

Schools near Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast

Where is Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast located?
Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast is a nursery school in Belfast, Belfast (BT11 8JP).
How many pupils attend Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast?
Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast has around 52 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast with other schools?
View Holy Child Nursery School, Belfast's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Belfast.