FavSchools
School profile

Heathbrook Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Heathbrook Primary School logo

Heathbrook Primary School

St Rule Street, London, SW8 3EH

Community school · Ages 3–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
May 2016

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

76% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
91.0%
Writing
84.0%
Maths
83.0%
RWM Combined
76.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Heathbrook Primary School

Heathbrook Primary School is a primary school in London, Lambeth. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2016 inspection). According to the latest Ofsted Parent View survey (Sept 2025, 149 responses), 84% of parents would recommend this school. Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 76% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 393 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: St Rule Street, London, SW8 3EH | More schools in Lambeth

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Heathbrook Primary School, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Jun 2025 — Standards maintained
  2. Jan 2020 — School remains Good
  3. May 2016 — Good

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Heathbrook Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Heathbrook Primary School

What is Heathbrook Primary School's Ofsted rating?
Heathbrook Primary School received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2016 inspection.
What do parents say about Heathbrook Primary School?
Ofsted Parent View (Sept 2025, 149 responses): 84% of parents would recommend Heathbrook Primary School.
What are Heathbrook Primary School's latest exam results?
Heathbrook Primary School: KS2 2024/25: 76% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Heathbrook Primary School located?
Heathbrook Primary School is a primary school in London, Lambeth (SW8 3EH).
How many pupils attend Heathbrook Primary School?
Heathbrook Primary School has around 393 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Heathbrook Primary School with other schools?
View Heathbrook Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Lambeth.