FavSchools
Map

Goodwyn School

IndependentData as of May 2026
Goodwyn School logo

Goodwyn School

Hammers Lane, Mill Hill, London, NW7 4DB

Independent school · Ages 3–11 · Non-selective · Mixed

Inspection
ISI inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Inspected by ISI, not Ofsted

?

Since September 2023, ISI no longer awards an overall grade like Good or Outstanding. Read the school's latest report for compliance, significant strengths, and areas for improvement.

Find reports on isi.net

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Goodwyn School

Goodwyn School is a primary school in London, Barnet. The school has around 172 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Hammers Lane, London, NW7 4DB | More schools in Barnet

Schools near Goodwyn School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Goodwyn School

Where is Goodwyn School located?
Goodwyn School is a primary school in London, Barnet (NW7 4DB).
How many pupils attend Goodwyn School?
Goodwyn School has around 172 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Goodwyn School with other schools?
View Goodwyn School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Barnet.