FavSchools
School profile

Chase Side Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Chase Side Primary School logo

Chase Side Primary School

Trinity Street, Enfield, EN2 6NS

Community school · Ages 3–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Jan 2022

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

60% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
67.0%
Writing
67.0%
Maths
67.0%
RWM Combined
60.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Chase Side Primary School

Chase Side Primary School is a primary school in Enfield, Enfield. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2022 inspection). Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 60% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 382 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Trinity Street, Enfield, EN2 6NS | More schools in Enfield

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Chase Side Primary School, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Jan 2022 — Good
  2. Mar 2018 — Requires improvement

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Chase Side Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Chase Side Primary School

What is Chase Side Primary School's Ofsted rating?
Chase Side Primary School received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2022 inspection.
What are Chase Side Primary School's latest exam results?
Chase Side Primary School: KS2 2024/25: 60% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Chase Side Primary School located?
Chase Side Primary School is a primary school in Enfield, Enfield (EN2 6NS).
How many pupils attend Chase Side Primary School?
Chase Side Primary School has around 382 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Chase Side Primary School with other schools?
View Chase Side Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Enfield.