FavSchools
School profile

Hollymount School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Hollymount School logo

Hollymount School

Cambridge Road, Raynes Park, London, SW20 0SQ

Community school · Ages 3–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Feb 2024

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

84% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
97.0%
Writing
88.0%
Maths
97.0%
RWM Combined
84.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Hollymount School

Hollymount School is a primary school in London, Merton. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2024 inspection). Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 84% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 445 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Cambridge Road, London, SW20 0SQ | More schools in Merton

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Hollymount School, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Feb 2024 — Good
  2. May 2014 — Good

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Hollymount School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Hollymount School

What is Hollymount School's Ofsted rating?
Hollymount School received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2024 inspection.
What are Hollymount School's latest exam results?
Hollymount School: KS2 2024/25: 84% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Hollymount School located?
Hollymount School is a primary school in London, Merton (SW20 0SQ).
How many pupils attend Hollymount School?
Hollymount School has around 445 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Hollymount School with other schools?
View Hollymount School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Merton.