FavSchools
Map

Rosedale Church of England C Infant School

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Rosedale Church of England C Infant School

Stroud Avenue, Short Heath, Willenhall, WV12 4EG

Voluntary controlled school · Ages 5–7 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Jun 2023

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Rosedale Church of England C Infant School

Rosedale Church of England C Infant School is a primary school in Willenhall, Walsall. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2023 inspection). The school has around 218 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Stroud Avenue, Willenhall, WV12 4EG | More schools in Walsall

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Rosedale Church of England C Infant School, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Jun 2023 — Good
  2. Apr 2013 — Good

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Rosedale Church of England C Infant School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Rosedale Church of England C Infant School

What is Rosedale Church of England C Infant School's Ofsted rating?
Rosedale Church of England C Infant School received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2023 inspection.
Where is Rosedale Church of England C Infant School located?
Rosedale Church of England C Infant School is a primary school in Willenhall, Walsall (WV12 4EG).
How many pupils attend Rosedale Church of England C Infant School?
Rosedale Church of England C Infant School has around 218 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Rosedale Church of England C Infant School with other schools?
View Rosedale Church of England C Infant School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Walsall.