FavSchools
Map

St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery

PrimaryData as of May 2026
St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery logo

St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery

Marymans Road, Hampton, Evesham, WR11 2QN

Voluntary controlled school · Ages 2–10 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Dec 2022

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery

St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery is a primary school in Evesham, Worcestershire. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2022 inspection). The school has around 348 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Marymans Road, Evesham, WR11 2QN | More schools in Worcestershire

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Dec 2022 — Good
  2. Sept 2012 — Good

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery

What is St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery's Ofsted rating?
St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2022 inspection.
Where is St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery located?
St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery is a primary school in Evesham, Worcestershire (WR11 2QN).
How many pupils attend St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery?
St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery has around 348 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery with other schools?
View St Andrew's CofE School and Nursery's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Worcestershire.