FavSchools
Areas

Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School

Little Dewchurch, Hereford, HR2 6PN

Voluntary controlled school · Ages 4–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Jun 2025

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

89% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
89.0%
Writing
100.0%
Maths
100.0%
RWM Combined
89.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School

Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School is a primary school in Hereford, Herefordshire, County of. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2025 inspection). Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 89% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 55 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Little Dewchurch, Hereford, HR2 6PN | More schools in Herefordshire, County of

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Jun 2025 — Good
  2. Feb 2013 — Outstanding

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School

What is Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School's Ofsted rating?
Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2025 inspection.
What are Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School's latest exam results?
Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School: KS2 2024/25: 89% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School located?
Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School is a primary school in Hereford, Herefordshire, County of (HR2 6PN).
How many pupils attend Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School?
Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School has around 55 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School with other schools?
View Little Dewchurch CofE Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Herefordshire, County of.