FavSchools
Map

Killingholme Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Killingholme Primary School

School Road, South Killingholme, DN40 3HX

Community school · Ages 3–11 · Non-selective · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
May 2019

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

60% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
67.0%
Writing
73.0%
Maths
73.0%
RWM Combined
60.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Killingholme Primary School

Killingholme Primary School is a primary school in North Lincolnshire. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2019 inspection). Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 60% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 116 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: School Road, DN40 3HX | More schools in North Lincolnshire

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Killingholme Primary School, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Jun 2024 — School remains Good
  2. May 2019 — Good

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Killingholme Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Killingholme Primary School

What is Killingholme Primary School's Ofsted rating?
Killingholme Primary School received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2019 inspection.
What are Killingholme Primary School's latest exam results?
Killingholme Primary School: KS2 2024/25: 60% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Killingholme Primary School located?
Killingholme Primary School is a primary school in North Lincolnshire (DN40 3HX).
How many pupils attend Killingholme Primary School?
Killingholme Primary School has around 116 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Killingholme Primary School with other schools?
View Killingholme Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in North Lincolnshire.