FavSchools
School profile

Binbrook CofE Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Binbrook CofE Primary School logo

Binbrook CofE Primary School

Orford Road, Binbrook, Market Rasen, LN8 6DU

Voluntary controlled school · Ages 4–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Feb 2024

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

64% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
79.0%
Writing
79.0%
Maths
71.0%
RWM Combined
64.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Binbrook CofE Primary School

Binbrook CofE Primary School is a primary school in Market Rasen, Lincolnshire. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2024 inspection). Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 64% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 82 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Orford Road, Market Rasen, LN8 6DU | More schools in Lincolnshire

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Binbrook CofE Primary School, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Feb 2024 — Good
  2. Feb 2013 — Good

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Binbrook CofE Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Binbrook CofE Primary School

What is Binbrook CofE Primary School's Ofsted rating?
Binbrook CofE Primary School received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2024 inspection.
What are Binbrook CofE Primary School's latest exam results?
Binbrook CofE Primary School: KS2 2024/25: 64% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Binbrook CofE Primary School located?
Binbrook CofE Primary School is a primary school in Market Rasen, Lincolnshire (LN8 6DU).
How many pupils attend Binbrook CofE Primary School?
Binbrook CofE Primary School has around 82 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Binbrook CofE Primary School with other schools?
View Binbrook CofE Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Lincolnshire.