FavSchools
School profile

Plumtree School

IndependentData as of May 2026
Plumtree School logo

Plumtree School

Church Hill, Plumtree, Nottingham, NG12 5ND

Independent school · Ages 3–11 · Non-selective · Mixed

Inspection
ISI inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Inspected by ISI, not Ofsted

?

Since September 2023, ISI no longer awards an overall grade like Good or Outstanding. Read the school's latest report for compliance, significant strengths, and areas for improvement.

Find reports on isi.net

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Plumtree School

Plumtree School is a primary school in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire. The school has around 110 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Church Hill, Nottingham, NG12 5ND | More schools in Nottinghamshire

Schools near Plumtree School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Plumtree School

Where is Plumtree School located?
Plumtree School is a primary school in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire (NG12 5ND).
How many pupils attend Plumtree School?
Plumtree School has around 110 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Plumtree School with other schools?
View Plumtree School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Nottinghamshire.