FavSchools
Map

Gloucestershire College

16 plusData as of May 2026
Gloucestershire College logo

Gloucestershire College

Llanthony Road, Gloucester, GL2 5JQ

Further education · Ages 16–99 · Mixed

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

A-Level Results (Post-16)

Key A-Level performance measures— 2024/25

APS per Entry
N/A
A*-A Grades
14.3%
A*-B Grades
28.6%
AAB+ %
N/A

APS per Entry

National avgSelective avg

Grade Distribution (%)

A*-A% / A*-B% data available for 2024/25 only

Based on 1371 students entered

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Gloucestershire College

Gloucestershire College is a secondary school in Gloucester, Gloucestershire. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Llanthony Road, Gloucester, GL2 5JQ | More schools in Gloucestershire

Schools near Gloucestershire College

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Gloucestershire College

Where is Gloucestershire College located?
Gloucestershire College is a secondary school in Gloucester, Gloucestershire (GL2 5JQ).
How can I compare Gloucestershire College with other schools?
View Gloucestershire College's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Gloucestershire.