FavSchools
School profile

Dickens Heath Community Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Dickens Heath Community Primary School logo

Dickens Heath Community Primary School

Three Acres Lane, Dickens Heath, Solihull, B90 1NA

Community school · Ages 3–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Jul 2012

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

74% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
85.0%
Writing
79.0%
Maths
87.0%
RWM Combined
74.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Dickens Heath Community Primary School

Dickens Heath Community Primary School is a primary school in Solihull, Solihull. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2012 inspection). Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 74% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 457 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Three Acres Lane, Solihull, B90 1NA | More schools in Solihull

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Dickens Heath Community Primary School, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Apr 2022 — School remains Good
  2. Jul 2012 — Good

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Dickens Heath Community Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Dickens Heath Community Primary School

What is Dickens Heath Community Primary School's Ofsted rating?
Dickens Heath Community Primary School received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2012 inspection.
What are Dickens Heath Community Primary School's latest exam results?
Dickens Heath Community Primary School: KS2 2024/25: 74% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Dickens Heath Community Primary School located?
Dickens Heath Community Primary School is a primary school in Solihull, Solihull (B90 1NA).
How many pupils attend Dickens Heath Community Primary School?
Dickens Heath Community Primary School has around 457 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Dickens Heath Community Primary School with other schools?
View Dickens Heath Community Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Solihull.