FavSchools
Map

Liverpool Hope University

—Data as of May 2026
Liverpool Hope University logo

Liverpool Hope University

Hope Park, Liverpool, L16 9JD

Higher education institutions · Mixed

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Liverpool Hope University

Liverpool Hope University is a school in Liverpool, Liverpool. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Hope Park, Liverpool, L16 9JD | More schools in Liverpool

Schools near Liverpool Hope University

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Liverpool Hope University

Where is Liverpool Hope University located?
Liverpool Hope University is a school in Liverpool, Liverpool (L16 9JD).
How can I compare Liverpool Hope University with other schools?
View Liverpool Hope University's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Liverpool.