FavSchools
Map

Landau Forte Academy Greenacres

PrimaryData as of May 2026

Landau Forte Academy Greenacres

Levett Road, Amington, Tamworth, B77 4AB

Academy sponsor led · Ages 4–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Mar 2025

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

54% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
71.0%
Writing
71.0%
Maths
65.0%
RWM Combined
54.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Landau Forte Academy Greenacres

Landau Forte Academy Greenacres is a primary school in Tamworth, Staffordshire. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2025 inspection). According to the latest Ofsted Parent View survey (Sept 2025, 30 responses), 90% of parents would recommend this school. Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 54% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 349 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Levett Road, Tamworth, B77 4AB | More schools in Staffordshire

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Landau Forte Academy Greenacres, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Mar 2025 — Good
  2. Jun 2015 — Good

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Landau Forte Academy Greenacres

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Landau Forte Academy Greenacres

What is Landau Forte Academy Greenacres's Ofsted rating?
Landau Forte Academy Greenacres received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2025 inspection.
What do parents say about Landau Forte Academy Greenacres?
Ofsted Parent View (Sept 2025, 30 responses): 90% of parents would recommend Landau Forte Academy Greenacres.
What are Landau Forte Academy Greenacres's latest exam results?
Landau Forte Academy Greenacres: KS2 2024/25: 54% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Landau Forte Academy Greenacres located?
Landau Forte Academy Greenacres is a primary school in Tamworth, Staffordshire (B77 4AB).
How many pupils attend Landau Forte Academy Greenacres?
Landau Forte Academy Greenacres has around 349 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Landau Forte Academy Greenacres with other schools?
View Landau Forte Academy Greenacres's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Staffordshire.