FavSchools
School profile

Oriel Academy West London

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Oriel Academy West London logo

Oriel Academy West London

Hounslow Road, Hanworth, Feltham, TW13 6QQ

Academy sponsor led · Ages 3–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Oct 2016

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

71% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
75.0%
Writing
82.0%
Maths
82.0%
RWM Combined
71.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Oriel Academy West London

Oriel Academy West London is a primary school in Feltham, Hounslow. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2016 inspection). Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 71% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 369 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Hounslow Road, Feltham, TW13 6QQ | More schools in Hounslow

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Oriel Academy West London, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Nov 2021 — School remains Good
  2. Oct 2016 — Good

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Oriel Academy West London

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Oriel Academy West London

What is Oriel Academy West London's Ofsted rating?
Oriel Academy West London received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2016 inspection.
What are Oriel Academy West London's latest exam results?
Oriel Academy West London: KS2 2024/25: 71% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Oriel Academy West London located?
Oriel Academy West London is a primary school in Feltham, Hounslow (TW13 6QQ).
How many pupils attend Oriel Academy West London?
Oriel Academy West London has around 369 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Oriel Academy West London with other schools?
View Oriel Academy West London's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Hounslow.