FavSchools
School profile

Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd)

Special schoolData as of May 2026

Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd)

Leigh Sports Stadium, Sale Way, Leigh Sports Village, Leigh, WN7 4JY

Special post 16 institution · Ages 16–25 · Mixed

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd)

Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd) is a secondary school in Leigh, Wigan. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Leigh Sports Stadium, Sale Way, Leigh, WN7 4JY | More schools in Wigan

Schools near Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd)

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd)

Where is Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd) located?
Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd) is a secondary school in Leigh, Wigan (WN7 4JY).
How can I compare Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd) with other schools?
View Expanse Learning (Expanse Group Ltd)'s full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Wigan.