FavSchools
Map

LIPA Sixth Form College

16 plusData as of May 2026
LIPA Sixth Form College logo

LIPA Sixth Form College

41 Upper Duke Street, Liverpool, L1 9DY

Free schools 16 to 19 · Ages 14–19 · Mixed

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

A-Level Results (Post-16)

Key A-Level performance measures— 2024/25

APS per Entry
N/A
A*-A Grades
0.0%
A*-B Grades
0.0%
AAB+ %
N/A

APS per Entry

National avgSelective avg

Grade Distribution (%)

A*-A% / A*-B% available from 2023/24; no grade breakdown for 2022/23

Based on 200 students entered

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About LIPA Sixth Form College

LIPA Sixth Form College is a secondary school in Liverpool, Liverpool. The school has around 402 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 41 Upper Duke Street, Liverpool, L1 9DY | More schools in Liverpool

Schools near LIPA Sixth Form College

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about LIPA Sixth Form College

Where is LIPA Sixth Form College located?
LIPA Sixth Form College is a secondary school in Liverpool, Liverpool (L1 9DY).
How many pupils attend LIPA Sixth Form College?
LIPA Sixth Form College has around 402 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare LIPA Sixth Form College with other schools?
View LIPA Sixth Form College's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Liverpool.