FavSchools
Map

Greenpark Academy

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Greenpark Academy logo

Greenpark Academy

9-11 Wensum Way, King's Lynn, PE30 2RE

Academy converter · Ages 3–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Sept 2023

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

48% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
54.0%
Writing
48.0%
Maths
52.0%
RWM Combined
48.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Greenpark Academy

Greenpark Academy is a primary school in King's Lynn, Norfolk. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2023 inspection). Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 48% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 357 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 9-11 Wensum Way, King's Lynn, PE30 2RE | More schools in Norfolk

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Greenpark Academy, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Sept 2023 — Good
  2. Sept 2019 — Requires improvement
  3. Feb 2015 — Good (predecessor: St Edmund's Community Foundation School)

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Greenpark Academy

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Greenpark Academy

What is Greenpark Academy's Ofsted rating?
Greenpark Academy received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2023 inspection.
What are Greenpark Academy's latest exam results?
Greenpark Academy: KS2 2024/25: 48% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is Greenpark Academy located?
Greenpark Academy is a primary school in King's Lynn, Norfolk (PE30 2RE).
How many pupils attend Greenpark Academy?
Greenpark Academy has around 357 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Greenpark Academy with other schools?
View Greenpark Academy's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Norfolk.