FavSchools
School profile

Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery logo

Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery

Wallace Fields, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 3AS

Academy converter · Ages 2–7 · Mixed

Ofsted
Outstanding
Nov 2021

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery

Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery is a primary school in Epsom, Surrey. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Outstanding (2021 inspection). The school has around 242 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Wallace Fields, Epsom, KT17 3AS | More schools in Surrey

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Nov 2021 — Outstanding
  2. Jun 2007 — Outstanding (predecessor: Wallace Fields Infant School)

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery

What is Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery's Ofsted rating?
Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery received a Outstanding rating from Ofsted following its 2021 inspection.
Where is Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery located?
Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery is a primary school in Epsom, Surrey (KT17 3AS).
How many pupils attend Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery?
Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery has around 242 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery with other schools?
View Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Surrey.