FavSchools
Map

All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy

PrimaryData as of May 2026
All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy logo

All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy

The Priors, Off Mitchell Road, Bedworth, CV12 9HP

Academy converter · Ages 3–11 · Non-selective · Mixed

Ofsted
Good
Nov 2023

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

63% of pupils met the expected standard in reading, writing and maths (KS2, 2024/25).

Explore results and trends

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Exam Results

Official performance data from the Department for Education

KS2 Results (Primary)

Percentage reaching expected standard— 2024/25

Reading
79.0%
Writing
71.0%
Maths
71.0%
RWM Combined
63.0%

Trend — Expected Standard % & Higher Standard %

What to look for in a primary schoolApplication timelines, KS2 SATs context, and what to ask on a school visit.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy

All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy is a primary school in Bedworth, Warwickshire. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Good (2023 inspection). Latest published results: KS2 2024/25: 63% met expected standard in RWM. The school has around 198 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: The Priors, Bedworth, CV12 9HP | More schools in Warwickshire

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Nov 2023 — Good
  2. Dec 2019 — Requires improvement (predecessor: All Saints Bedworth C/E Primary School & Nursery)
  3. Dec 2014 — Good (predecessor: All Saints Bedworth C/E Primary School & Nursery)

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy

What is All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy's Ofsted rating?
All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy received a Good rating from Ofsted following its 2023 inspection.
What are All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy's latest exam results?
All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy: KS2 2024/25: 63% met expected standard in RWM. Check the source and academic year shown with each result.
Where is All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy located?
All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy is a primary school in Bedworth, Warwickshire (CV12 9HP).
How many pupils attend All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy?
All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy has around 198 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy with other schools?
View All Saints Bedworth CofE Academy's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Warwickshire.