FavSchools
Map

Hove Micro-School

Special schoolData as of May 2026
Hove Micro-School logo

Hove Micro-School

221 Manor Hall Road, Southwick, BN42 4NR

Independent school · Ages 5–14 · Mixed

Inspection
ISI inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Inspected by ISI, not Ofsted

?

Since September 2023, ISI no longer awards an overall grade like Good or Outstanding. Read the school's latest report for compliance, significant strengths, and areas for improvement.

Find reports on isi.net

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Hove Micro-School

Hove Micro-School is a school in Southwick, West Sussex. The school has around 12 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: 221 Manor Hall Road, Southwick, BN42 4NR | More schools in West Sussex

Schools near Hove Micro-School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Hove Micro-School

Where is Hove Micro-School located?
Hove Micro-School is a school in Southwick, West Sussex (BN42 4NR).
How many pupils attend Hove Micro-School?
Hove Micro-School has around 12 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Hove Micro-School with other schools?
View Hove Micro-School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in West Sussex.