FavSchools
Map

Reedham Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Reedham Primary School logo

Reedham Primary School

School Hill, Reedham, Norwich, NR13 3TJ

Academy converter · Ages 2–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Reedham Primary School

Reedham Primary School is a primary school in Norwich, Norfolk. The school has around 85 pupils on roll. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: School Hill, Norwich, NR13 3TJ | More schools in Norfolk

Schools near Reedham Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Reedham Primary School

Where is Reedham Primary School located?
Reedham Primary School is a primary school in Norwich, Norfolk (NR13 3TJ).
How many pupils attend Reedham Primary School?
Reedham Primary School has around 85 pupils on roll according to the latest school census data.
How can I compare Reedham Primary School with other schools?
View Reedham Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Norfolk.