FavSchools
Map

Hillary Primary School

PrimaryData as of May 2026
Hillary Primary School logo

Hillary Primary School

Hillary Street, Pleck, Walsall, WS2 9BP

Academy converter · Ages 3–11 · Mixed

Ofsted
Requires improvement
Jun 2023

Historical inspection outcome; read the latest report for the full findings.

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Hillary Primary School

Hillary Primary School is a primary school in Walsall, Walsall. Its latest Ofsted outcome is Requires improvement (2023 inspection). Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Hillary Street, Walsall, WS2 9BP | More schools in Walsall

Ofsted inspection history

Published Ofsted outcomes for Hillary Primary School, including earlier inspections linked to predecessor establishments where applicable.

  1. Jun 2023 — Requires improvement
  2. Jun 2023 — Requires improvement (predecessor: Hillary Primary School)
  3. Jan 2018 — Good (predecessor: Hillary Primary School)

Official reports: Ofsted.gov.uk

Schools near Hillary Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Hillary Primary School

What is Hillary Primary School's Ofsted rating?
Hillary Primary School received a Requires improvement rating from Ofsted following its 2023 inspection.
Where is Hillary Primary School located?
Hillary Primary School is a primary school in Walsall, Walsall (WS2 9BP).
How can I compare Hillary Primary School with other schools?
View Hillary Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Walsall.