FavSchools
Map

Edan Court School

Special schoolData as of May 2026
Edan Court School logo

Edan Court School

Edan Court, Colliers Way, Clayton West, Huddersfield, HD8 9TR

Independent school · Ages 8–18 · Mixed

Inspection
ISI inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Inspected by ISI, not Ofsted

?

Since September 2023, ISI no longer awards an overall grade like Good or Outstanding. Read the school's latest report for compliance, significant strengths, and areas for improvement.

Find reports on isi.net

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Edan Court School

Edan Court School is a secondary school in Huddersfield, Kirklees. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Edan Court, Colliers Way, Huddersfield, HD8 9TR | More schools in Kirklees

Schools near Edan Court School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Edan Court School

Where is Edan Court School located?
Edan Court School is a secondary school in Huddersfield, Kirklees (HD8 9TR).
How can I compare Edan Court School with other schools?
View Edan Court School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Kirklees.