FavSchools
Map

Purple Ruler

SecondaryData as of May 2026
Purple Ruler logo

Purple Ruler

Unit 9 Second Floor, Honeycomb Building, Edmund Street, Liverpool, L3 9NG

Online provider · Ages 11–16

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

About Purple Ruler

Purple Ruler is a secondary school in Liverpool, Does not apply. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Unit 9 Second Floor, Honeycomb Building, Liverpool, L3 9NG | More schools in Does not apply

Schools near Purple Ruler

Other open schools in the same local authority, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Purple Ruler

Where is Purple Ruler located?
Purple Ruler is a secondary school in Liverpool, Does not apply (L3 9NG).
How can I compare Purple Ruler with other schools?
View Purple Ruler's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Does not apply.