FavSchools
Map

Black Lane C.P. School

—Data as of May 2026

Black Lane C.P. School

Long Lane, Pentre Broughton, Wrexham, LL11 6BT

Welsh establishment · Not applicable

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Black Lane C.P. School

Black Lane C.P. School is a school in Wrexham, Wrexham. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Long Lane, Wrexham, LL11 6BT | More schools in Wrexham

Schools near Black Lane C.P. School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Black Lane C.P. School

Where is Black Lane C.P. School located?
Black Lane C.P. School is a school in Wrexham, Wrexham (LL11 6BT).
How can I compare Black Lane C.P. School with other schools?
View Black Lane C.P. School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Wrexham.