FavSchools
Map

Hay-On-Wye C.P. School

—Data as of May 2026

Hay-On-Wye C.P. School

Oxford Road, Hay-on-Wye, Powys, HR3 5BT

Welsh establishment · Not applicable

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Hay-On-Wye C.P. School

Hay-On-Wye C.P. School is a school in Powys, Powys. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Oxford Road, Powys, HR3 5BT | More schools in Powys

Schools near Hay-On-Wye C.P. School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Hay-On-Wye C.P. School

Where is Hay-On-Wye C.P. School located?
Hay-On-Wye C.P. School is a school in Powys, Powys (HR3 5BT).
How can I compare Hay-On-Wye C.P. School with other schools?
View Hay-On-Wye C.P. School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Powys.