FavSchools
Map

Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon

—Data as of May 2026

Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon

Heol Gwyddon, Abercarn, Newport, NP11 5GX

Welsh establishment · Not applicable

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon

Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon is a school in Newport, Caerphilly. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Heol Gwyddon, Newport, NP11 5GX | More schools in Caerphilly

Schools near Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon

Where is Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon located?
Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon is a school in Newport, Caerphilly (NP11 5GX).
How can I compare Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon with other schools?
View Y.G. Cwm Gwyddon's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Caerphilly.