FavSchools
Map

Sandfields Primary School

—Data as of May 2026

Sandfields Primary School

Lilian Street, Port Talbot, Aberavon, SA12 6AJ

Welsh establishment · Not applicable

Ofsted
Not yet inspected

Academic picture

A headline school result is not available here. Check the detailed results and the school's own published information.

Before you apply

Confirm entry-year admission rules, places and selection requirements with the school or local authority.

Community & Reviews

What parents say and who teaches here

Location & Area

Explore the neighbourhood around the school

Data shown for guidance only · confirm details with the school before applying

Most parents compare a few schools before deciding. Put this school side by side with nearby alternatives — available results, intake and location in one view.

Open compare tool

About Sandfields Primary School

Sandfields Primary School is a school in Aberavon, Neath Port Talbot. Compare the available school details with nearby alternatives to help build your shortlist.

Location: Lilian Street, Aberavon, SA12 6AJ | More schools in Neath Port Talbot

Schools near Sandfields Primary School

Other open schools within 15 km, matched to this school's phase where known.

Frequently asked questions about Sandfields Primary School

Where is Sandfields Primary School located?
Sandfields Primary School is a school in Aberavon, Neath Port Talbot (SA12 6AJ).
How can I compare Sandfields Primary School with other schools?
View Sandfields Primary School's full profile on FavSchools for available results and school details, then use the comparison tool or interactive map to explore nearby alternatives in Neath Port Talbot.